• There and Back Short Handed Race
  • There and Back Short Handed Race
  • There and Back Short Handed Race
  • Fleet Review Day
  • There and Back Short Handed Race
  • There and Back Short Handed Race
  • There and Back Short Handed Race

There and Back Short-Handed Regatta

Race Results
 
Single-Handed
Double-Handed
 

14th Regatta

August 4, 2018

1st Long Gabriel Jeffrey Stack
1st Short Escapade Charlie Jimenez
1st Long Pura Vida John B Kalanik, Jr
2nd Long Archimedes III Joe Hummel
1st Short No Finisher  

Full Results

Photos

13th Regatta

August 5, 2017

No Finishers
1st Long Pura Vida John B Kalanik, Jr
1st Short Raven Barry Lewis

Full Results

Photos

12th Regatta

August 6, 2016

1st Sea-U Brian Crabb
2nd Compensable Jeffrey Stack
1st Archimedes III Joe Hummel
2nd Trident Jeffrey Janicek
 

Full Results

Photos

11th Regatta August 1. 2015
1st Sea-U Brian Crabb
 
1st Archimedes III Joe Hummel
2nd Safir III Robert Radway
3rd Jahazi Frank Giampoli
 

Full Results

Photos

10th Regatta August 2, 2014No Entrants 
1st Safir III Robert Radway
2nd Songline Mike Abbey

 Full Results

Photos

9th Regatta
August 4, 2013
1st Compensable Jeffrey Stack
1st Songline Mike Abbey
2nd Ratty David C. Brezina
3rd Jahazi Frank Giampoli
8th Regatta August 4, 2012
No Entrants
1st Exeter John Notch
2nd Songline Mike Abbey

Full Results

PHOTOS

7th Regatta
August 6, 2011
No Finishers
1st Whaat's Up Susan & Paul Herer
2nd Songline Mike Abbey
 Full Results

PHOTOS
6th Regatta
August 7, 2010
1st Gangbusters Mark Gannon
1st Whaat's Up Susan & Paul Herer
2nd Tenacity Suzanne Philbrick
5th Regatta
August 1, 2009
1st
Inflexible
Mark Richardson
1st
Whaat's Up
Susan & Paul Herer
2nd
Rover
Ken Colbert
3rd
Endeavor
Robert Miller

4th Annual Regatta
August 4, 2007

1st
Mirage
John Boyle
1st
Sue
James Moller
2nd
Rover
Ken Colbert
3rd
Rogue
Steve Valentor
3rd Annual Regatta
August 5, 2006
1st
Cyclone
John Madey
2nd
Mirage
John Boyle
3rd
Isolde II
Skip Davis
1st
Whaat's Up
Susan & Paul Herer
2nd
Scoundrel
Walter Egebergh
3rd
Equinox
Tim Hoffman
2nd Annual Regatta
August 13, 2005
1st
Cyclone
John Madey
1st
Whaat's Up
Susan & Paul Herer
2nd
Celebration
Dr. Todd Scott
3rd
Equinox
Tim Hoffman
 
1st Annual Regatta
August 14, 2004
1st
Mirage
John Boyle
2nd
II Bodacious
Jeff Urbina
3rd
Cyclone
John Madey
1st
Figaro
Mark Carlson
2nd
Inky
Bill McGuinn
3rd
Isis
Robert Moretti
Full Results